Glasto Fest Feed

Glastonbury 2019 confirmed headliners & line-up rumours roundup

429 Shares

Glastonbury Festival 2019 line-up: here’s everything we know so far *constantly updated*

Last updated: 22 February 2019

Glastonbury Festival will be returning to Worthy Farm later this summer and is set to run from Wednesday, June 26, 2019, till Sunday, June 30.

The line-up will probably not be unveiled by Glastonbury’s officials until the end of March / beginning of April – as with every Glastonbury year, the rumour mill is spinning full at steam ahead, making it pretty hectic to try and keep up with all the rumours and confirmations.

Below we have summarised a comprehensive list of acts which have already been officially confirmed, alongside those who are still in the frame to headline or make the line-up for next year’s Glastonbury Festival.

Feel free to bookmark this page to your favourites, as we will be constantly updating it to reflect changes on the ground throughout the buildup to Glastonbury 2019.

Officially Confirmed
(by Glastonbury Festival)

Stormzy *HEADLINER* 
Pyramid Stage
Fri 28th June, 2019
time TBC

Kylie Minogue
Pyramid Stage
Sun 30th June, 2019 *Legends Slot*
time TBC

Janelle Monae *HEADLINER* 
West Holts
Sun 30th June, 2019
time TBC


Self-confirmed
(by the artist)

Hacienda Classical
stage TBC
Fri 28th June, 2019
time TBC

Mike Skinner (DJ set)
The Rum Shack
day TBC
time TBC

CamelPhat

Fatboy Slim

Lizzo

Henge (Shangri-La)
Mike Dennis (Croissant Neuf Big Top)
Mik Artistik (Gaz’s Rocket Lounge – Shangri-La)
Horse Meat Disco
My Bad Sister
Papaphone
A Different Thread
3 Daft Monkeys
Post Punk Podge & the Technohippies
Professor Elemental
24hr Garage Girls
Ash Radford
BC Camplight
TobyONE
Broken Bones Matilda
Slowthai


Rumours Roundup (A-Z)
(SC) = self-confirmed

Rumoured Artist
24hr Garage Girls (SC)
3 Daft Monkeys (SC)
A Different Thread (SC)
Acid Mothers Temple
Angel Mel Selector
Ash Radford (SC)
BC Camplight
BC Camplight
Beans on Toast
Billy Bragg
Black Honey
Bradley Cooper
Broken Bones Matilda (SC)
CamelPhat (SC)
Cher
Childish Gambino
Christine and the Queens
Chromeo
Dat Brass
David Attenborough
Drenge
Fatboy Slim (SC)
Ferocious Dog
Frank Turner
Foals
Gentleman's Dub Club
Hacienda Classical (SC)
Heavy Lungs
Henge (SC)
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Horse Meat Disco (SC)
Hot Chip
Human Jukebox
IDLES
Inner City
Interpol
Janet Jackson
Jonathan Day
Lauryn Hill
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Liam Gallagher
Lizzo (SC)
Maribou State
Mik Artistik (SC)
Mike Dennis (SC)
Mike Skinner (DJ Set) (SC)
My Bad Sister (SC)
New York Brass Band
Nic Cave
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Orbital
Papaphone (SC)
Post Punk Podge & the Technohippies (SC)
Professor Elemental (SC)
Rhythm Of The 90s
Sam Fender
Slowthai (SC)
Sports Team
Sports Team
Stereophonics
Ten Tonnes
Tame Impala
The Amazons
The Chemical Brothers (live)
The Cure
The Spice Girls
The Good, The Bad And The Queen
The Killers
The Streets
The Strokes
Timbali
TobyONE (SC)
Two Door Cinema Club
Vampire Weekend
Wolf Alice
Wu-Tang Clan
Years & Years

429 Shares

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of

LOGIN WITH YOUR SOCIAL ACCOUNT:

Login with your Social Account: