GlastoFestFeed

Glastonbury 2019 full line-up and stage times revealed!

Everything you need to know about who’s playing where and when at this year’s Glastonbury Festival

The full line-up and stage times for Glastonbury 2019 have just been unveiled – featuring over 2,800 performances across 79 stages at this year’s Festival (with a few more stages still to come).

After the initial line-up poster of the biggest names was revealed earlier this year, recent weeks have seen the Festival sharing individual bills for the separate stages and areas – each containing newly added surprises.

Glastonbury organisers confirm that EE’s official Glastonbury 2019 app will go live in a few days, allowing you to plan your personal line-up.

The Pyramid Stage

FRIDAY
STORMZY: 22:15 – 23:45
GEORGE EZRA: 20:15 – 21:15
MS. LAURYN HILL: 18:00 – 19:15
BASTILLE: 16:15 – 17:15
SHERYL CROW: 14:30 – 15:30
TOM ODELL: 13:15 – 14:00
BJORN AGAIN: 11:45 – 12:45

SATURDAY
THE KILLERS: 21:45 – 23:45
LIAM GALLAGHER: 19:15 – 20:30
JANET JACKSON: 17:45 – 18:35
HOZIER: 16:00 – 17:00
ANNE-MARIE: 14:40 – 15:30
CARRIE UNDERWOOD: 13:15 – 14:15
THE PROCLAIMERS: 11:45 – 12:45

SUNDAY
THE CURE: 21:30 – 23:30
VAMPIRE WEEKEND: 19:30 – 20:30
MILEY CYRUS: 17:45 – 18:45
KYLIE MINOGUE: 15:45 – 17:00
YEARS & YEARS: 13:45 – 14:45
MAVIS STAPLES: 12:15 – 13:05
LANGA METHODIST CHURCH CHOIR: 11:00 – 11:45

The Other Stage

FRIDAY
TAME IMPALA: 22:15 – 23:45
TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB: 20:15 – 21:15
SNOW PATROL: 18:30 – 19:30
THE LUMINEERS: 17:00 – 18:00
MAC DEMARCO: 15:30 – 16:30
THE WOMBATS: 14:00 – 15:00
MØ: 12:30 – 13:30
THE VACCINES: 11:00 – 12:00

SATURDAY
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS: 22:15 – 23:45
COURTEENERS: 20:45 – 21:30
SIGRID: 19:00 – 20:00
JOHNNY MARR: 17:30 – 18:30
LEWIS CAPALDI: 16:00 – 17:00
MAGGIE ROGERS: 14:30 – 15:30
FANTASTIC NEGRITO: 13:00 – 14:00
THE CAT EMPIRE: 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY
CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS: 22:00 – 23:15
DAVE: 20:15 – 21:15
BILLIE EILISH: 18:45 – 19:45
LOYLE CARNER: 17:15 – 18:15
BRING ME THE HORIZON: 15:45 – 16:45
BABYMETAL: 14:35 – 15:15
SLAVES: 13:00 – 14:00
CIRCA WAVES: 11:50 – 12:30
SK SHLOMO: 11:00 – 11:25

West Holts Stage

FRIDAY
JON HOPKINS: 22:15 – 23:40
JORJA SMITH: 20:30 – 21:30
MARIBOU STATE: 19:00 – 20:00
THE COMET IS COMING: 17:30 – 18:30
BCUC: 16:00 – 17:00
SWINDLE: 14:30 – 15:30
ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE: 13:00 – 14:00
THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND: 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY
WU-TANG CLAN: 22:15 – 23:45
JUNGLE: 20:30 – 21:30
NENEH CHERRY: 19:00 – 20:00
LIZZO: 17:30 – 18:30
SLOWTHAI: 16:15 – 17:00
EZRA COLLECTIVE: 14:45 – 15:45
GRUPO MAGNETICO: 13:15 – 14:15
THE TURBANS: 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY
JANELLE MONÁE: 21:45 – 23:15
KAMASI WASHINGTON: 20:00 – 21:00
ROY AYERS: 18:30 – 19:30
FATOUMATA DIAWARA: 17:00 – 18:00
THIS IS THE KIT: 15:30 – 16:30
JEFF GOLDBLUM & THE MILDRED SNITZER ORCHESTRA: 14:00 – 15:00
HOLLIE COOK: 12:30 – 13:30
KOKOROKO: 11:00 – 12:00

John Peel Stage

FRIDAY
INTERPOL: 22:30 – 23:45
PALE WAVES: 21:00 – 22:00
AURORA: 19:30 – 20:30
ROSALÍA: 18:00 – 19:00
POND: 16:30 – 17:30
SAM FENDER: 15:15 – 16:00
GOAT GIRL: 14:00 – 14:45
MAHALIA: 12:45 – 13:30
PIP BLOM: 11:30 – 12:15

SATURDAY
TBA: 22:30 – 23:45
BUGZY MALONE: 21:00 – 22:00
SHARON VAN ETTEN: 19:30 – 20:30
LOW: 18:00 – 19:00
FREYA RIDINGS: 16:30 – 17:30
SHURA: 15:15 – 16:00
GERRY CINNAMON: 14:00 – 14:45
SHE DREW THE GUN: 12:45 – 13:30
SWIMMING GIRLS: 11:30 – 12:15

SUNDAY
THE STREETS: 21:30 – 22:45
FRIENDLY FIRES: 20:00 – 21:00
STEFFLON DON: 18:30 – 19:30
TOM WALKER: 17:00 – 18:00
DERMOT KENNEDY: 15:30 – 16:30
OCTAVIAN: 14:00 – 15:00
ALMA: 12:30 – 13:30
EYRE LLEW: 11:15 – 12:00

The Park Stage

FRIDAY
CAT POWER: 23:00 – 00:15
MICHAEL KIWANUKA: 21:15 – 22:15
IDLES: 19:45 – 20:45
SOAK: 18:15 – 19:15
KING PRINCESS: 16:45 – 17:45
LUKAS NELSON & PROMISE OF THE REAL: 15:15 – 16:15
GEORGIA: 14:00 – 14:45
STEAM DOWN: 12:45 – 13:30
LANKUM: 11:30 – 12:10

SATURDAY
HOT CHIP: 23:00 – 00:15
KATE TEMPEST: 21:15 – 22:15
KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS: 19:45 – 20:45
TBA: 18:15 – 19:15
SONS OF KEMET: 16:45 – 17:45
LOVE UNLIMITED SYNTH ORCHESTRA: 15:15 – 16:15
MATTIEL: 14:00 – 14:45
AMA LOU: 12:45 – 13:30
TBA: 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY
REX ORANGE COUNTY: 21:15 – 22:30
LITTLE SIMZ: 19:45 – 20:45
THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE QUEEN: 18:15 – 19:15
FAT WHITE FAMILY: 16:30 – 17:30
PALACE: 15:00 – 16:00
KOFFEE: 14:00 – 14:30
JESSIE BUCKLEY: 12:45 – 13:30
BLACK PEACHES: 11:30 – 12:15

Avalon

FRIDAY
FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOUL: 23:05 – 00:20
THE MAGIC NUMBERS: 21:35 – 22:35
MORCHEEBA: 20:05 – 21:05
STEELEYE SPAN: 18:35 – 19:35
MY BABY: 17:05 – 18:05
ELEPHANT SESSIONS: 15:40 – 16:35
TANKUS THE HENGE: 14:15 – 15:10
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS: 13:00 – 13:55

SATURDAY
THE CAT EMPIRE: 23:00 – 00:15
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE: 21:30 – 22:30
JAMES MORRISON: 20:00 – 21:00
THE SHIRES: 18:30 – 19:30
JADE BIRD: 17:00 – 18:00
THE DEAD SOUTH: 15:30 – 16:30
BEANS ON TOAST: 14:00 – 15:00
CUT CAPERS: 12:45 – 13:40
THE BURNING HELL: 11:30 – 12:20

SUNDAY
REEF: 22:50 – 23:50
NAHKO AND MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE: 21:20 – 22:20
BANANARAMA: 19:50 – 20:50
THE BLUE AEROPLANES: 18:20 – 19:20
SKINNY LISTER: 16:50 – 17:50
LUCY SPRAGGAN: 15:20 – 16:20
YOLA: 13:55 – 14:55
THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN: 12:35 – 13:30
YAMÄYA: 11:30 – 12:15

View the full Glastonbury line-up and set times HERE.

Following the last round of resale tickets which took place back in April – all Glastonbury 2019 tickets have now sold out. That being said, you might still be in with a chance to go to this year’s festival by entering these competitions.

Glastonbury 2019 runs between June 26 and 30 at Worthy Farm, Pilton, Somerset.

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of

Login with your Social Account:

Shepton Mallet
12°
Mostly Cloudy
04:5321:28 BST
Feels like: 11°C
Wind: 16km/h S
Humidity: 87%
Pressure: 1016.7mbar
UV index: 0
MonTueWed
17/9°C
17/12°C
16/8°C