Now Reading
Glastonbury reveals its full line-up and stage times for 2022

Glastonbury reveals its full line-up and stage times for 2022

Everything you need to know about who’s playing where and when at this year’s Festival

The full line-up and stage times for Glastonbury 2022 have finally been unveiled.

Announcing the news via social media this morning (Monday, 30th May) at 10:55AM, Glastonbury officials said: “The full Glastonbury 2022 line-up is here – with set times! ”

The full line-up revelation comes after Glastonbury’s individual area poster announcements have been coming in thick and fast over the last couple of months now.

 

This is the fourth year on record that the full line-up has been released on the 30th of May, with the previous years being 2003, 2013 and 2017.

The schedule breakdown features over 3,000 performances across dozens of stages at this year’s Festival – with the line-up set times for some of Glastonbury’s main stages being as follows:

PYRAMID STAGE

PYRAMID STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
BILLIE EILISH 22:15 - 23:45
SAM FENDER 20:15 - 21:15
ROBERT PLANT & ALISON KRAUSS 18:15 - 19:30
WOLF ALICE 16:45 - 17:45
CROWDED HOUSE 15:15 - 16:15
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT 13:45 - 14:45
ZIGGY MARLEY 12:15 - 13:15
PYRAMID STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
PAUL MCCARTNEY 21:30 - 23:45
NOEL GALLAGHER'S HIGH FLYING BIRDS 19:15 - 20:30
HAIM 17:30 - 18:30
AJ TRACEY 16:00 - 16:45
EASY LIFE 14:30 - 15:30
JOY CROOKES 13:15 - 14:00
LES AMAZONES D'AFRIQUE 12:00 - 12:45
PYRAMID STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
KENDRICK LAMAR 21:45 - 23:15
LORDE 19:30 - 20:45
ELBOW 17:45 - 18:45
DIANA ROSS 16:00 - 17:15
HERBIE HANCOCK 14:00 - 15:00
DAKHABRAKHA 12:45 - 13:30
BLACK DYKE BAND 11:30 - 12:15

OTHER STAGE

OTHER STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
FOALS 22:30 - 23:45
ST. VINCENT 20:30 - 21:30
IDLES 18:45 - 19:45
SUPERGRASS 17:15 - 18:15
FIRST AID KIT 15:45 - 16:45
BLOSSOMS 14:15 - 15:15
KAE TEMPEST 13:00 - 13:45
THE LIBERTINES 11:30 - 12:30
OTHER STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
MEGAN THEE STALLION 22:30 - 23:45
BURNA BOY 20:30 - 21:30
OLIVIA RODRIGO 18:45 - 19:45
GLASS ANIMALS 17:15 - 18:15
METRONOMY 15:45 - 16:45
SKUNK ANANSIE 14:15 - 15:15
TEMS 13:00 - 13:45
HAK BAKER 11:45 - 12:30
OTHER STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
PET SHOP BOYS 21:45 - 23:15
YEARS & YEARS 19:45 - 20:45
KACEY MUSGRAVES 18:00 - 19:00
FONTAINES DC 16:30 - 17:30
DECLAN MCKENNA 15:00 - 16:00
LIANNE LA HAVAS 13:30 - 14:30
SEA GIRLS 12:15 - 13:00
KOJEY RADICAL 11:00 - 11:45

WEST HOLTS STAGE

WEST HOLTS STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
LITTLE SIMZ 22:15 - 23:45
BONOBO 20:30 - 21:30
SEUN KUTI & EGYPT 80 19:00 - 20:00
TLC 17:30 - 18:30
SLEAFORD MODS 16:00 - 17:00
GREENTEA PENG 14:30 - 15:30
AROOJ AFTAB 13:00 - 14:00
NUBIYAN TWIST 11:30 - 12:30
WEST HOLTS STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
ROISIN MURPHY 22:15 - 23:45
CARIBOU 20:30 - 21:30
LEON BRIDGES 19:00 - 20:00
CELESTE 17:30 - 18:30
YVES TUMOR 16:15 - 17:00
BLACK MIDI 14:45 - 15:45
BRASS AGAINST 13:15 - 14:15
KIKAGAKU MOYO 11:30 - 12:30
WEST HOLTS STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
BICEP 21:45 - 23:15
ANGELIQUE KIDJO 20:00 - 21:00
KOFFEE 18:30 - 19:30
SNARKY PUPPY 17:00 - 18:00
NUBYA GARCIA 15:30 - 16:30
NIGHTMARES ON WAX 14:00 - 15:00
EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY 12:30 - 13:30
ISHMAEL ENSEMBLE 11:00 - 12:00

JOHN PEEL STAGE

JOHN PEEL STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
PRIMAL SCREAM 22:30 - 23:45
THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN 21:00 - 22:00
PHOEBE BRIDGERS 19:30 - 20:30
SIGRID 18:00 - 19:00
GIRL IN RED 16:30 - 17:30
INHALER 15:15 - 16:00
GRIFF 14:00 - 14:45
BAD BOY CHILLER CREW 12:45 - 13:30
ENGLISH TEACHER 11:30 - 12:15
JOHN PEEL STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
JAMIE T 22:30 - 23:45
YUNGBLUD 21:00 - 22:00
GHETTS 19:30 - 20:30
PA SALIEU 18:00 - 19:00
BEABADOOBEE 16:30 - 17:30
SELF ESTEEM 15:15 - 16:00
HOLLY HUMBERSTONE 14:00 - 14:45
ENNY 12:45 - 13:30
GO_A 11:30 - 12:15
JOHN PEEL STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
CHARLI XCX 21:30 - 22:45
LITTLE DRAGON 20:00 - 21:00
TURNSTILE 18:30 - 19:30
AMYL AND THE SNIFFERS 17:00 - 18:00
CLAIRO 15:30 - 16:30
TBC 14:00 - 15:00
SPORTS TEAM 12:30 - 13:30
JUST MUSTARD 11:15 - 12:00

THE PARK STAGE

THE PARK STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
FOUR TET 23:00 - 00:15
KHRUANGBIN 21:15 - 22:15
SAINT ETIENNE 19:45 - 20:45
ARLO PARKS 18:15 - 19:15
DRY CLEANING 16:45 - 17:45
CONFIDENCE MAN 15:15 - 16:15
WETLEG 14:00 - 14:45
ORLANDO WEEKS 12:45 - 13:30
MATILDA MANN 11:30 - 12:10
THE PARK STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
JESSIE WARE 23:00 - 00:15
MITSKI 21:15 - 22:15
THE AVALANCHES 19:45 - 20:45
BIG THIEF 18:15 - 19:15
SQUID 16:45 - 17:45
SAMPA THE GREAT 15:15 - 16:15
GABRIELS 14:00 - 14:45
KATY J PEARSON 12:45 - 13:30
YASMIN WILLIAMS 11:30 - 12:10
THE PARK STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
COURTNEY BARNETT 21:15 - 22:30
JARV IS 19:45 - 20:45
TBC 18:15 - 19:15
CAROLINE POLACHEK 16:30 - 17:30
CATE LE BON 15:15 - 16:00
WARMDUSCHER 14:00 - 14:45
BIG JOANIE 12:45 - 13:30
DEEP THROAT CHOIR 11:30 - 12:15

ACOUSTIC STAGE

ACOUSTIC STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
PAUL HEATON & JACQUI ABBOTT 21:30 - 23:00
THE UNDERTONES 20:00 - 21:00
HOTHOUSE FLOWERS 18:30 - 19:30
BRIAN KENNEDY 17:25 - 18:10
MARY COUGHLAN 16:25 - 17:05
THE MARIACHIS 15:30 - 16:10
IRISH MYTHEN 14:30 - 15:10
PAVEY ARK 13:40 - 14:20
ROSEANNE REID 12:45 - 13:25
NOVELTY ISLAND 12:00 - 12:30
ACOUSTIC STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
THE WATERBOYS 21:30 - 23:00
RICHARD THOMPSON 20:00 - 21:00
SCOUTING FOR GIRLS 18:30 - 19:30
TONY CHRISTIE 17:30 - 18:15
CHRIS DIFFORD 16:30 - 17:15
GRAINNE DUFFY 15:30 - 16:15
LAURA VEIRS 14:30 - 15:10
KATHERINE PRIDDY 13:40 - 14:20
49TH & MAIN 12:45 - 13:25
TOM WEBBER BEST DEMO OF THE YEAR 12:00 - 12:30
ACOUSTIC STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
SUZANNE VEGA 21:30 - 23:00
THE SHIRES 20:00 - 21:00
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES 18:30 - 19:30
FISHERMAN'S FRIENDS 17:30 - 18:15
TERRY REID 16:30 - 17:15
DAMIEN DEMPSEY 15:30 - 16:15
ERROL LINTON 14:30 - 15:10
CHLOE FOY 13:40 - 14:20
LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN EMERGING TALENT COMPETITION WINNER 12:45 - 13:25
MEGAN MCKENNA 12:00 - 12:30

AVALON STAGE

AVALON STAGE - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
THE DAMNED 23:05 - 00:20
SUGABABES 21:35 - 22:35
NICK MULVEY 20:05 - 21:05
OH MY GOD! IT'S THE CHURCH 18:35 - 19:35
TANITA TIKARAM 17:05 - 18:05
THE WAR & TREATY 15:40 - 16:35
BASKERY 14:15 - 15:10
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS 13:00 - 13:50
AVALON STAGE - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
THE HOOSIERS 23:05 - 00:15
LAMB 21:35 - 22:35
WARD THOMAS 20:05 - 21:05
DR. JOHN COOPER CLARKE 18:25 - 19:40
TOM ROBINSON BAND 17:05 - 18:05
MOLOTOV JUKEBOX 15:35 - 16:35
GRACE PETRIE 14:05 - 15:05
THE LONGEST JOHNS 12:40 - 13:35
NIA WYN 11:30 - 12:10
AVALON STAGE - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
THE DUALERS 22:50 - 23:50
IMELDA MAY 21:20 - 22:20
ORLA GARTLAND 19:50 - 20:50
MCFLY 18:20 - 19:20
KATE RUSBY 16:50 - 17:50
P.P. ARNOLD 15:20 - 16:20
PEAT & DIESEL 13:55 - 14:50
FERRIS & SYLVESTER 12:35 - 13:30
CITIZENS OF THE WORLD CHOIR 11:30 - 12:10

LEFT FIELD

LEFT FIELD - FRIDAY (24th June)
NAME TIME
BILLY BRAGG 21:00 - 22:00
JAMIE WEBSTER 19:30 - 20:30
DYLAN JOHN THOMAS 18:15 - 19:00
BROOKE COMBE 17:00 - 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG - WILL VARLEY, LADY NADE, KELLEY SWINDALL 15:00 - 16:30
DEBATES: NEURODIVERSITY - THE FIGHT FOR HUMAN RIGHTS WITH CARLY JONES MBE, CHRIS PACKHAM, SIENA CASTELLON, MAHLIA AMATINA, JOHN HARRIS 13:30 - 14:30
DEBATES: SOLIDARITY WITH UKRAINE - WITH EMMA GRAHAM-HARRISON, MINNIE RAHMAN, TOM BURGIS, UKRANIAN ACTIVIST, JOHN HARRIS 12:00 - 13:00
LEFT FIELD - SATURDAY (25th June)
NAME TIME
YARD ACT 21:00 - 22:00
BILLY NOMATES 19:30 - 20:30
KAM-BU 18:10 - 19:10
ASYLUMS 17:00 - 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG - SEB LOWE, TOM A. SMITH, JESS SILK 15:00 - 16:30
DEBATES: WHAT'S NEXT FOR THE CLIMATE EMERGENCY WITH KAM-BU, HARPREET KAUR PAUL, STOP CAMBO, REBECCA NEWSOM, SCARLETT WESTBROOK 13:30 - 14:30
DEBATES: STATE OF THE NATION: POLITICS IN CRISIS WITH ANDY BURNHAM, FRANCIS FOLEY, METE COBAN, SHAISTA AZIZ, JOHN HARRIS 12:00 - 13:00
LEFT FIELD - SUNDAY (26th June)
NAME TIME
YOLA 21:00 - 22:00
THE REGRETTES 19:15 - 20:15
THE MAGIC NUMBERS 18:00 - 18:45
LAS ADELITAS 17:00 - 17:30
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG - ROMEO STODART, YNES, ABBIE OZARD 15:00 - 16:30
DEBATES: BLACK LIVES MATTER AND BEYOND WITH COP WATCH, DR. REMI JOSEPH-SALISBURY, SISTERS UNCUT, KILL THE BILL, NASRA AYUB, RENI EDDO-LODGE 13:30 - 14:30
DEBATES: DEFYING THE COST OF LIVING CRISIS WITH ELLIE MAE O'HAGEN, JACK MONROE, KWAJO TWENEBOA, ZARAH SULTANA MP, RENI EDDO-LODGE 12:00 - 13:00

The full line-up schedule features 5 TBC and 34 TBA slots, including John Peel (Sunday at 14:00); The Park (Sunday at 18:15); Wow (Sunday at 1:30); Glade (Sunday at 00:10); William’s Green (Thursday at 19:45 and 21:00); Strummerville (Thursday and Friday at 22:00 – 22:50); BBC Introducing (closing act on the on Friday, Saturday and Sunday, in addition to a TBA at 13:00 on the Saturday).

Furthermore, in addition to Arcadia which has a number of special guests who have yet to be announced for the Friday and Saturday, we can also expect some smaller individual announcements still to come.

The announcement from earlier today also confirmed that EE’s official Glastonbury 2022 app is set to go live in a few days, allowing Glasto-goers to plan their personal line-up.

To view the complete line-up schedule breakdown on the official Glastonbury Festival website, click here.

Recap:

Prior to the full line-up schedule being announced, Block9 was the seventeenth and most recent area to announce its individual line-up poster (on the 27th of May) for this year’s Festival.

Cineramageddon announced its individual line-up poster two days ago on the 25th of May, while West Holts revealed its lineup poster on the 24th of May – and Unfairground theirs on the 20th of May, just one day after The Park area which came on the 19th of May.

The Kidzfield revelation came on the 16th of May, just three days after Croissant Neuf‘s on the 13th, and followed announcements from Acoustic Stage and The Glade – on the 12th and the 11th of the month, respectively.

Late-night areas The Common and – Shangri-La also released their line-ups, on the 6th and the 4th of May, respectively. In addition to the Left Field line-up that was revealed on Tuesday morning, the 3rd of May. 

Other key stories from last month’s string of announcements included confirmation that Arcadia’s iconic fire-breathing Spider will be returning to the Festival in 2022 – following planning issues with the Pangea crane, which had replaced the Spider in 2019 but will not be featured at this year’s event. 

The Arcadia news came bundled with its own line-up poster, after posters from Theatre & Circus FieldsGlasto Latino, and former Dance Village Silver Haye had also been revealed earlier that week. 

And finally, Field of Avalon was the first area to announce its dedicated line-up poster for 2022 on Tuesday, the 12th of April. 

2022 will be the first year to see Glastonbury take place since 2019, after two consecutive cancellations due to the coronavirus crisis – both in 2020 and 2021.

Meanwhile, the first main line-up announcement poster revelation, shown below, dropped in March of this year.

See Also

As seen in the poster above, Paul McCartney and Kendrick Lamar will be joining previously announced headliner Billie Eilish to top the bill at this year’s event.

Eilish will be playing the Pyramid Stage on the Friday night – and by doing so make history as the youngest ever solo artist to headline the Festival at only 20-years-old.

Another historic moment will occur when Sir Paul McCartney takes to the Pyramid Stage on the Saturday night – which will subsequently make him the oldest Glastonbury headliner at 80-years-old.

Diana Ross will likewise be performing on the Pyramid Stage for the Sunday Teatime Legends Slot, while Lamar will be headlining the same stage later that evening.

Another exciting announcement of sorts which was revealed earlier this month included the new Glastonbury 2022 map, which featured lots of interesting changes and improvements to the site grounds ahead of the Festival this June.

Speaking of the new map, we also have a newly renovated and updated comprehensive Glasto Camping Guide which you can view, here.

Glastonbury 2022 is set to take place at its natural home in Worthy Farm, Pilton, Somerset, from Wednesday 22nd to Sunday 26th June.

Although tickets for the 2022 Festival have now completely sold out, there are still ways to go to Glasto this summer – with one of them being entering competitions. 

To view our consolidated list of all the currently running competitions for the chance of winning tickets to this year’s Glastonbury Festival, click here.

DON’T BE FOOLED:

Glastonbury Festival would very much like fans to be aware that there are people out there who will try and sell fake Glastonbury tickets to unsuspecting, willing and innocent potential purchasers.

Although Glasto-veterans who have been going to the Festival for quite some time may recognise these scams for what they are, newcomers to the Festival might not know that tickets are only sold on one site which is: glastonbury.seetickets.com – and any other site claiming to sell tickets for the Festival are not authentic.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

GLASTO GOODS

©2022 Glasto Fest Feed. All rights reserved.
About | Privacy Policy | T&Cs